This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

SALE AN EXTRA 10% OFF FOR 2 ITEMS OR MORE. USE CODE SOLDES10

PAYMENT IN 3X WITHOUT FEES FROM €200

DELIVERY COSTS & FREE EXCHANGES

SECURE PAYMENT IN 1 CLICK

Legal Notice

Purpose of the site

The Devernois.fr website is an e-commerce site accessible via the Internet. It allows the DEVERNOIS collection to be offered for sale to Internet users or users browsing the site.

Editor

Company name: Devernois SA

Legal form: Limited company with a management board

Share capital: €2,300,000

Head office: 13 Boulevard des Etines 42120 Le Coteau

SIREN number: 321 736 324 NAF 4771Z

RCS number: Roanne B 405 880 485

VAT number: FR79 405 880 485

Director of publication: Séverine Brun

Site

Design and development: Axome

Site editor: Shopify ®

Host :

Photo creation

Art direction: Beaustudio

Protection of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 known as the "Data Protection Act" relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from the Devernois website. fr have been declared to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL). The collection of your personal data is mandatory for the management of your purchases and the follow-up of your orders. Your personal data is intended for the company DEVERNOIS SA and all of its partners in charge of managing your orders and deliveries and the administrative authorities concerned.

Subject to your consent, the collection of your personal data may also allow you to receive our newsletters, promotional or commercial offers from the Devernois.fr site or its commercial partners.
The company DEVERNOIS SA undertakes to respect the provisions of the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978.
DEVERNOIS SA provides optimal security measures against the loss, misuse and alteration of information entrusted to it by Internet users. All data received on the Devernois.fr website is backed up daily and stored on a backup medium.

Any person has a permanent right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning them in application of articles 39 and 40 of the law "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78 -17 of January 6, 1978. To exercise this right, send a letter to the postal address DEVERNOIS SA - 13 Boulevard des Etines 42120 Le Coteau.

As part of the consultation of the Site, navigation cookies can be installed in the visitor's computer and record information relating to the navigation of the visitor's computer on the Site such as the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation, etc. A passing information banner is then broadcast and allows the visitor to oppose it. At any time, the visitor has the possibility of deactivating any installation of cookies by adapting the configuration of his Internet browser accordingly.

While most browsers are set by default to accept the installation of cookies, the visitor has the option of disabling the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser. However, the refusal of cookies and other connection cookies is likely to prevent access to certain features, pages and/or areas of the Site, which the visitor expressly declares to accept.

To find out more about cookies, please click here .

Data retention

Customer and prospect data are kept for a period of 5 years from the end of the relationship. The period starts from either the last order, or the last connection to the customer account, or the sending of an email to customer service, or a click on a hypertext link in an email sent by Devernois. fr, or the placing of products in the basket without the purchase being made, or finally a positive response to an email asking if the customer wishes to continue to receive commercial prospecting at the end of the five-year period.

At the end of this period, the data of the customer or prospect will be anonymized.

Connections

The site may include links to other websites or other Internet sources. Insofar as the company DEVERNOIS SA cannot control these sites and these external sources, DEVERNOIS SA cannot be held responsible for the provision of these sites and external sources, and cannot bear any responsibility for the content, advertisements, products, services or any other material available on or from these sites or external sources.

In addition, DEVERNOIS SA cannot be held responsible for any proven or alleged damage or loss resulting from or in connection with the use or the fact of having trusted the content, goods or services available on these sites or external sources. .

Property rights

The Site as well as any software necessarily used in connection with it may contain confidential information protected by the intellectual property law in force or any other law. Thus, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents contained in the site and each of the elements created for this site are the exclusive property of DEVERNOIS SA, which does not grant any license or any right other than that of consulting the site.

The reproduction of all documents published on the site is only authorized for the exclusive purposes of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes being expressly prohibited.

It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derivative work, reverse design or assembly or in any other way attempt to find the source code (except as provided by law), sell, assign, under - license or transfer in any way any right relating to the software.

Similarly, it is also prohibited to modify the software or to use modified versions of the software and in particular (without this enumeration being exhaustive) in order to obtain unauthorized access to the service and to access the site by another means than the interface provided to you by DEVERNOIS SA for this purpose.

Cart
Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping More than 200€ to benefit from payment in 3x free of charge!
No more products available for purchase